MOVECORP LIMITED

Company number 06231646

Registered office address
Pkf Geoffrey Martin & Co, 15 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf, London, E14 4HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 April 2020
due by 14 May 2020

Last statement dated 30 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND REMOVALS LTD 13 Jul 2007 - 15 Oct 2008
LOOKSFINE.COM LTD 30 Apr 2007 - 13 Jul 2007