CARDIFF & VALE BLINDS LTD

Company number 06226434

Registered office address
The Old Bank 46-48 Cardiff Road, Llandaff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales, CF5 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2021
due by 9 May 2021

Last statement dated 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
VALE BLINDS (WALES) LTD 25 Apr 2007 - 02 Feb 2018