GLIDE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06226364

Registered office address
1 Rivermead Court, Kenn Business Park, Windmill Road, Kenn, Clevedon, United Kingdom, BS21 6FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2019
due by 8 May 2019

Last statement dated 24 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
  • 63120 - Web portals
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLECOM NETWORKING HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 May 2007 - 29 Nov 2018
NEWINCCO 694 LIMITED 25 Apr 2007 - 01 May 2007