MONEYSUPERMARKET.COM GROUP PLC

Company number 06160943

Registered office address
Moneysupermarket House, St David's Park Ewloe, Chester, CH5 3UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2021
due by 20 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MONEYSUPERMARKET.COM GROUP LIMITED 25 Jun 2007 - 09 Jul 2007
PRECIS (2682) LIMITED 14 Mar 2007 - 25 Jun 2007