CITIZENS ADVICE SERVICES CORBY & KETTERING

Company number 06156809

Registered office address
The Corby Cube Parkland Gateway, George Street, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 1QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2021
due by 30 June 2021

Last statement dated 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CORBY BOROUGH WELFARE RIGHTS AND CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 13 Mar 2007 - 28 Jul 2011