CITIZENS ADVICE ESSEX LIMITED

Company number 06150651

Registered office address
Suite 4, Town Hall, Ingrave Road, Brentwood, Essex, England, CM14 9PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ESSEX CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LIMITED 03 Dec 2008 - 10 Dec 2015
ESSEX ADVICE ACCESS LIMITED 12 Mar 2007 - 03 Dec 2008