BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LEARNUS LIMITED

Company number 06134203

Registered office address
Calder & Co, 16 Charles Ii Street, London, SW1Y 4NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2019
due by 16 March 2019

Last statement dated 2 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JUNIOR SPEED READING CHAMPIONSHIPS LIMITED 23 Oct 2007 - 16 Feb 2012
THE LEARNING SKILLS RESEARCH COMPANY LIMITED 24 Sep 2007 - 23 Oct 2007
JUNIOR SPEED READING CHAMPIONSHIPS LIMITED 02 Mar 2007 - 24 Sep 2007