BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

S. & M. ROSS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Company number 06076745

Registered office address
Unit 3 Ravenscraig Yard Ravenscraig Road, Cleggs Lane Industrial Estate, Little Hulton, Bolton, Lancashire, M38 9PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2019
due by 15 February 2019

Last statement dated 1 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
S + M ROSS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED 06 Jul 2007 - 21 Sep 2007
ROSS ROOFING & BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED 01 Feb 2007 - 06 Jul 2007