HOME-START IN WAVERLEY

Company number 06069732

Registered office address
Vernon House, 28 West Street, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last statement dated 17 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOME-START IN WAVERLEY LIMITED 02 Oct 2013 - 09 Oct 2013
HOME-START FARNHAM AND HASLEMERE 26 Jan 2007 - 02 Oct 2013