STERLING (EMEA) LTD

Company number 06053995

Registered office address
8th Floor Alexandra House, 1 Alexandra Road, Swansea, West Glamorgan, SA1 5ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2020
due by 19 January 2020

Last statement dated 5 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Previous company names
Name Period
STERLING TALENT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED 20 Jul 2016 - 01 Apr 2019
STERLINGBACKCHECK UK LIMITED 12 May 2014 - 20 Jul 2016
CHECKWELL DECISION LIMITED 16 Jan 2007 - 12 May 2014