AWL LIMITED

Company number 06052267

Registered office address
Unit 12, Chater Business Estate Pit Lane, Ketton, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 3SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2020
due by 30 January 2021

Last statement dated 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • 45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
EMISSIONS FREE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 22 Sep 2008 - 17 Jul 2019
AVIATION FIRE SERVICES LIMITED 15 Jan 2007 - 22 Sep 2008