BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HINDMOOR & CO

Company number 06040341

Registered office address
72-76 Main Street, Ellenborough, Maryport, Cumbria, CA15 7DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
3 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2015
due by 31 December 2015

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2013

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2018
due by 5 January 2019

Last statement dated 22 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HINDMOOR & CO LIMITED 30 Jan 2015 - 30 Jan 2015
HINDMOOR LIMITED 03 Jan 2007 - 30 Jan 2015