BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD

Company number 06035257

Registered office address
5 Leyburn Road, Leyburn Road, Lancaster, Lancashire, England, LA1 2HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2019
due by 12 November 2019

Last statement dated 29 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABC CARE LTD 21 Dec 2006 - 04 Sep 2013