BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AFREN NIGERIA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06033276

Registered office address
Alixpartners, The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M2 1AB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 19 December 2016
due by 2 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 19 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
AFREN NIGERIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Dec 2006 - 10 Jan 2007