BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE ICE CO LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 06023494

Registered office address
Joseph Marr House, Units 18/20 Langthwaite Business Park, South Kirkby, West Yorkshire, WF9 3AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2018
due by 22 December 2018

Last statement dated 8 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
SEGURO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 04 Jan 2008 - 04 Feb 2011
SEGURO LOGISTICS LIMITED 08 Dec 2006 - 04 Jan 2008