MASTERS OF WINE ENDOWMENT COMPANY

Company number 06018769

Registered office address
6 Riverlight Quay, London, England, SW11 8EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2020
due by 16 January 2021

Last statement dated 5 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF MASTERS OF WINE EDUCATIONAL CHARITY 05 Dec 2006 - 07 May 2008