BEADON INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 06011040

Registered office address
Kre Corporate Recovery Llp, 1st Floor Hedrich House, 14-16 Cross Street, Reading, RG1 1SN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 July 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AVANTA GROUP LIMITED 02 Apr 2008 - 12 Jul 2012
AVANTA MANAGED OFFICES LIMITED 13 Feb 2007 - 02 Apr 2008
DALGLEN (NO. 1071) LIMITED 27 Nov 2006 - 13 Feb 2007