TEKNOWARE UK LIMITED

Company number 05997388

Registered office address
Units 1-6 Trimdon Grange Industrial Estate, Trimdon Grange, County Durham, United Kingdom, TS29 6PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2021
due by 17 February 2021

Last statement dated 6 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16210 - Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels
  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
INVERTEC INTERIORS LIMITED 16 Oct 2014 - 12 Mar 2020
ELITE COMPOSITE PRODUCTS LIMITED 24 Jan 2007 - 16 Oct 2014
CHARCO 996 LIMITED 14 Nov 2006 - 24 Jan 2007