JOHN LAING GROUP PLC

Company number 05975300

Registered office address
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2021
due by 21 April 2021

Last statement dated 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN LAING GROUP LIMITED 28 Jan 2015 - 28 Jan 2015
HENDERSON INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED 23 Oct 2006 - 28 Jan 2015