CITIZENS ADVICE GOSPORT

Company number 05971208

Registered office address
Martin Snape House, 96 Pavilion, Way, St. George Barracks, Gosport, Hampshire, PO12 1GE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2019
due by 14 November 2019

Last statement dated 31 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GOSPORT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 18 Oct 2006 - 08 Dec 2016