DORSET COMMUNITY RADIO LTD

Company number 05969796

Registered office address
376 Ringwood Road, Poole, Dorset, England, BH12 3LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2020
due by 28 November 2020

Last statement dated 17 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
POOLE COMMUNITY RADIO LTD 17 Oct 2006 - 20 Jun 2020