Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ANGLIA TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 05959958

Registered office address
The London Television Centre, Upper Ground, London, SE1 9LT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 March 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ITV BROADCASTING LIMITED 15 Nov 2006 - 29 Dec 2006
ITV BROADCAST LIMITED 09 Oct 2006 - 15 Nov 2006