THE SHARED LEARNING TRUST

Company number 05958361

Registered office address
The Chalk Hills Academy, Leagrave High Street, Luton, Bedfordshire, England, LU4 0NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2019
due by 20 October 2019

Last statement dated 6 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BARNFIELD ACADEMY TRUST 15 May 2012 - 03 Jul 2015
BARNFIELD ACADEMY TRUST - LUTON 10 Aug 2010 - 15 May 2012
BARNFIELD WEST ACADEMY 06 Oct 2006 - 10 Aug 2010