TATA STEEL EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 05957565

Registered office address
30 Millbank, London, SW1P 4WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2020
due by 19 October 2020

Last statement dated 5 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TULIP UK HOLDINGS (NO.1) LIMITED 13 Oct 2006 - 21 Nov 2008
PRECIS (2641) LIMITED 05 Oct 2006 - 13 Oct 2006