BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABICOS LIMITED

Company number 05935655

Registered office address
36 Southend Avenue, Manchester, England, M15 4HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2019
due by 28 September 2019

Last statement dated 14 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TURTLE BOOKS LIMITED 14 Sep 2006 - 13 Nov 2009