TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 05931997

Registered office address
325 Oldfield Lane North, Greenford, Middlesex, UB6 0AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2021
due by 23 January 2021

Last statement dated 9 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TATA GLOBAL BEVERAGES CAPITAL LIMITED 30 Jul 2010 - 26 Feb 2020
TATA TEA (GB) CAPITAL LIMITED 15 Nov 2006 - 30 Jul 2010
PRECIS (2633) LIMITED 12 Sep 2006 - 15 Nov 2006