AKARI CARE CYMRU LIMITED

Company number 05930853

Registered office address
84 Albion Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, LS1 6AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2020
due by 23 October 2020

Last statement dated 11 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
GRWP GOFAL CYMRU CARE HOMES NORTH LIMITED 26 Jan 2011 - 02 Feb 2017
EUROPEAN CARE (CYMRU) LIMITED 17 Oct 2006 - 26 Jan 2011
EUROPEAN CARE (CAVENDISH) LIMITED 11 Sep 2006 - 17 Oct 2006