BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ZANSHO LIMITED

Company number 05930210

Registered office address
Calder & Co, 16 Charles Ii Street, London, SW1Y 4NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2018
due by 25 September 2018

Last statement dated 11 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SENIOR MEMORY CHAMPIONSHIP LIMITED 14 Mar 2012 - 10 Nov 2015
LSF PUBLISHING LIMITED 04 Jul 2007 - 14 Mar 2012
THE LEARNING SKILLS FOUNDATION LIMITED 20 Nov 2006 - 04 Jul 2007
THE BUZAN FOUNDATION LIMITED 25 Oct 2006 - 20 Nov 2006
BUZAN CENTRES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 11 Sep 2006 - 25 Oct 2006