AVAR LIMITED

Company number 05924318

Registered office address
Avar Suites, Building 3, North London Business Park, Oakleigh Road South, London, England, N11 1GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AVAR CONSULTING LIMITED 19 May 2017 - 25 Jun 2019
AVAR & COMPANY LIMITED 19 Feb 2007 - 19 May 2017
AVAR AND COMPANY LIMITED 26 Sep 2006 - 19 Feb 2007
AAC (LONDON) LIMITED 04 Sep 2006 - 26 Sep 2006