BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EYKONA MEDICAL LIMITED

Company number 05918197

Registered office address
1 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf, London, E14 4HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2013
due by 31 May 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 29 August 2016
due by 12 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 29 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
EYKONA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 29 Aug 2006 - 27 Feb 2013