BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BETTER WORLD CHARITY LTD

Company number 05915569

Registered office address
2nd Floor 167-169 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2019
due by 7 September 2019

Last statement dated 24 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
AISH INTERNATIONAL (LEADERSHIP) LIMITED 24 Aug 2006 - 09 Dec 2015