TATA STEEL UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05887351

Registered office address
30 Millbank, London, SW1P 4WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2020
due by 9 August 2020

Last statement dated 26 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names
Name Period
TATA STEEL UK LIMITED 17 Oct 2006 - 27 Sep 2010
TULIP BIDCO LIMITED 13 Oct 2006 - 17 Oct 2006
PRECIS (2621) LIMITED 26 Jul 2006 - 13 Oct 2006