BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MAIN REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05870206

Registered office address
Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 4PL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2008
due by 31 August 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 10 July 2016
due by 24 July 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 10 July 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6024 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
MAINLAND CAR DELIVERIES LIMITED 20 Oct 2006 - 01 Dec 2009
S F LOGISTICS LIMITED 10 Jul 2006 - 20 Oct 2006