Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BUSES4SALE LTD

Company number 05865746

Registered office address
Croft Coach Travel, Depot 2 Crofton Road, Portrack, Stockton-On-Tees, Cleveland, TS18 2QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2019
due by 18 July 2019

Last statement dated 4 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSES4SALE LTD 04 Jul 2006 - 30 Jul 2008