Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

HOME RETAIL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05863533

Registered office address
Avebury, 489-499 Avebury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK9 2NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 13 March 2019
due by 13 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 10 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2019
due by 28 August 2019

Last statement dated 14 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HOME RETAIL GROUP PLC 12 Sep 2006 - 06 Sep 2016
ARG HOLDINGS (UK) PLC 13 Jul 2006 - 12 Sep 2006
HACKPLIMCO (NO.116) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Jun 2006 - 13 Jul 2006