BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CODA LIMITED

Company number 05861419

Registered office address
Eden House, Eden Office Park 82 Macrae Road, Pill, Bristol, England, BS20 0DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2018
due by 13 July 2018

Last statement dated 29 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CODA PLC 29 Jun 2006 - 09 Jun 2008