BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DMGV LIMITED

Company number 05830195

Registered office address
Northcliffe House, 2 Derry Street, London, W8 5TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2018
due by 9 June 2018

Last statement dated 26 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DMG MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 05 Apr 2013 - 17 Jan 2018
A&N MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 07 Apr 2011 - 05 Apr 2013
ASSOCIATED NORTHCLIFFE DIGITAL GROUP LIMITED 12 Oct 2006 - 07 Apr 2011
ASSOCIATED NORTHCLIFFE DIGITAL LIMITED 03 Jul 2006 - 12 Oct 2006
ASSOCIATE NORTHCLIFFE DIGITAL LIMITED 26 May 2006 - 03 Jul 2006