BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

L3 COMMERCIAL TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 05815706

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2019
due by 26 May 2019

Last statement dated 12 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
L-3 COMMUNICATIONS LINK SIMULATION AND TRAINING UK LIMITED 29 Mar 2012 - 28 Apr 2017
L-3 COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED 12 Dec 2006 - 29 Mar 2012
L-3 COMMUNICATIONS GROUP PLC 12 May 2006 - 12 Dec 2006