ONE MEDIA IP GROUP PLC

Company number 05799897

Registered office address
623 East Props Building, Pinewood Studios Pinewood Road, Iver Heath, Bucks, SL0 0NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2021
due by 12 May 2021

Last statement dated 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ONE MEDIA PUBLISHING GROUP PLC 07 Sep 2007 - 17 Oct 2012
ONE MEDIA HOLDINGS PLC 11 Aug 2006 - 07 Sep 2007
EAGLEDRAGON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Apr 2006 - 11 Aug 2006