EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND III LIMITED

Company number 05793767

Registered office address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP, 40 Bank Street 31 Floor, London, E14 5NR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 November 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 21 December 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GS EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND III LTD. 26 Oct 2007 - 14 Jan 2011
GS EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND III GP LTD. 22 Aug 2007 - 26 Oct 2007
PORTFOLIO ACQUISITIONS 6 LTD. 25 Apr 2006 - 22 Aug 2007