POSEIDON ACQUISITIONS LTD

Company number 05793744

Registered office address
Plumtree Court, 25 Shoe Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2020
due by 16 May 2020

Last statement dated 2 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRANDENBURG ACQUISITIONS LTD 20 Jun 2006 - 06 Dec 2006
PORTFOLIO ACQUISITIONS 3 LTD. 25 Apr 2006 - 20 Jun 2006