BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NORTHERN BEAR PLC

Company number 05780581

Registered office address
A1 Grainger, Prestwick Park Prestwick, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE20 9SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2019
due by 27 April 2019

Last statement dated 13 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN BEAR LIMITED 13 Apr 2006 - 30 Nov 2006