BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FRONERI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 05777981

Registered office address
Richmond House, Leeming Bar, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, England, DL7 9UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2019
due by 25 April 2019

Last statement dated 11 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRONERI INTERNATIONAL PLC 15 Dec 2016 - 13 Sep 2018
R&R ICE CREAM PLC 28 Oct 2010 - 15 Dec 2016
R&R ICE CREAM LIMITED 25 Jun 2007 - 28 Oct 2010
RUBY ICE CREAM MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11 Apr 2006 - 25 Jun 2007