THE LAIDLAW SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 05735093

Registered office address
St Nicholas Building, St. Nicholas Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, NE1 1RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2020
due by 7 March 2020

Last statement dated 22 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EXCELSIOR ACADEMY NEWCASTLE 22 Nov 2006 - 24 May 2012
WEST FIRST ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED 13 Mar 2006 - 22 Nov 2006
WEST FIRST ACADEMY LIMITED 08 Mar 2006 - 13 Mar 2006