JOHN CHAPMAN LIMITED

Company number 05721166

Registered office address
C/O Nexus Solicitors Carlton House, 16-18 Albert Square, Manchester, United Kingdom, M2 5PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2021
due by 13 March 2021

Last statement dated 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified
  • 15120 - Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN CHAPMAN BAGS UK LIMITED 24 Feb 2006 - 03 Apr 2006