TEMPLE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05671852

Registered office address
Eagle Court 2 Hatchford Way, Sheldon, Birmingham, England, B26 3RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 27 March 2019
due by 19 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2021
due by 22 February 2021

Last statement dated 11 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
IBIS (974) LIMITED 11 Jan 2006 - 03 Apr 2006