BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NEW JERSEY & CO LIMITED

Company number 05656237

Registered office address
Mls Quay House 2 Admirals Way, Marsh Wall London, E14 9XG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 2005

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
PADDAS NEWSAGENTS & OFF LICENCE LTD 17 Dec 2010 - 09 Feb 2012
PETERMANNS TRADING LTD 07 Dec 2010 - 17 Dec 2010
PADDAS NEWSAGENTS & OFF LICENCE LIMITED 11 Jan 2006 - 07 Dec 2010
REGAL BEERS LIMITED 16 Dec 2005 - 11 Jan 2006