BRIDGEMERE UK PLC

Company number 05647630

Registered office address
Bridgemere House, Chester Road, Preston Brook, Cheshire, WA7 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2019
due by 21 December 2019

Last statement dated 7 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDGEMERE UK LIMITED 10 Mar 2006 - 14 Mar 2006
BRIDGEMERE REMEDIATION LIMITED 19 Dec 2005 - 10 Mar 2006
BRAND NEW CO (301) LIMITED 07 Dec 2005 - 19 Dec 2005