SONY DADC EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 05640889

Registered office address
Level 5 2 More London Riverside, London, England, SE1 2AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2020
due by 30 January 2021

Last statement dated 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18201 - Reproduction of sound recording
  • 18202 - Reproduction of video recording
  • 26800 - Manufacture of magnetic and optical media
  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SONY DADC UK LIMITED 18 May 2006 - 02 May 2017
MUTANDERIS 513 LIMITED 30 Nov 2005 - 18 May 2006