URS CORPORATION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05639381

Registered office address
Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2020
due by 10 January 2021

Last statement dated 29 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTT WILSON GROUP LIMITED 28 Sep 2010 - 09 Dec 2011
SCOTT WILSON GROUP PLC 29 Nov 2005 - 23 Sep 2010